Comités

(The first named is the Chairman)

Annual Meetings, Membership & Advertising

Charlie Wilson -Wilson Concrete Pipe (1982) Ltd.

Peter Flower -Stantec Consulting

Tom McGinn -NBRBHCA

Construction Training

Leon Cormier -A.P.L.A. Equipment Ltd.

Sean Owens -NBCC

Charlie Chiasson -Brun Way Operations Inc.

Construction Safety

Louis Roy -Eastern Fence Ltd.

Mark Wheaton -Eastern Fence Ltd.

Jay McInnis -MRDC Operations Corp.

Coleen Gorman-Asal -Brun Way Operations Inc.

Andrew Christie -Transfield Dexter Gateway Services

Finance

Adam Wood -K-Line Construction

Peter Flower -A.D. Fiander Associates Ltd.

Malcolm MacAfee -BMO Nesbitt Burns

Marc Losier -St. Isidore Asphalte Ltee.

Luc Beaulieu Restigouche Construction Co. Ltd.

Structures

Paul Hollins -Fundy Contractors Ltd.

Derek Christie -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.

Paul DeMerchant -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.

Terry Milton -Lancor Concrete Contractors Ltd.

Angela English -Dunbar Construction Ltd.

Reid DeMerchant -Redem Construction Ltd.

Malcolm Reeves -HR Civil Contractors Ltd.

Mike Waddell -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.

Jeff Martin -Hillcon Ltd.

Tanya Owens -LaFarge Canada Inc.

Grading

Luc Beaulieu -Restigouche Construction Co. Ltd.

Paul Demerchant -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.

Etienne Cormier -Aurele Mallais et Fils Ltée.

Marcel Breau -D. Breau et Fils Ltée.

Adam Wood -K-Line Construction Ltd.

Stephen Black -Springhill Construction Limited

Ermel Hachey -St- Isidore Asphalte Ltée.

Andrew Graham -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.

Paving

Jamie Weatherbee -Dexter Construction Co. Ltd.

Bob Dunnett -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.

Calvin Flight -Industrial Cold Milling

Kent Duggan -Classic Construction Ltd.

Stephen MacDonald -MacDonald Paving & Construction Limited

Leslie Flett -Northshore Construction Ltd.

Luc Beaulieu -Restigouche Construction Co. Ltd.

Connie Stairs -Brun-Way Highway Operations Inc.

Daniel Boulet -Northern Construction Inc.

Mitchell Amos -Perfection Paving Ltd.

Jason Veino -Springhill Infrastructure

Marc Losier -St. Isidore Asphalte Ltée.

Tim Cheverie -Gemtec Ltd.

Municipal Infrastructure

Bob Dunnett -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.

Kent Duggan -Classic Construction Ltd.

Marc Losier -St. Isidore Asphalte Ltee.

Stuart Totpen -Irving Commercial

Environmental

Chris Thomson -Maritime Hydroseed (1988) Ltd.

Coleen Gorman-Asal -Brun-Way Highway Operations Inc.

Marcel Breau -D. Breau et Fils Ltée.

John Mossman -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.

Mike Cormier -Crandall Engineering Ltd.

Peter Flower -Stantec Consulting

Kent Duggan -Classic Construction Ltd.

Bob Dunnett -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.

Jason Veino -Springhill Infrastructure

Corey Patterson -Philson Ltd.

Ghislain Goguen – Rockwood Transportation

Equipment Rental Rates

Paul DeMerchant -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.

Rick Brooker -Hertz Equipment Rental

Dan Flynn -Atlantic Tractors & Equipment Ltd.

Rod Shaw -United Rentals Ltd.

Dave Smith -Selco Equipment Sales Ltd.

CCA/Trip Canada

Roger Leger -Atlantic Industries Ltd.

Andrew Graham -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.

(Provincial/Director at Large)