Committees

017 Committees

(The first named is the Chairman)

Annual Meetings, Membership & Advertising

Brad Toole                    -Wilson Insurance Ltd.
Peter Flower                          -Stantec Consulting
Mark Roach                           -National Leasing Group Inc.
Ross Ketch                             -A.D. Fiander Associates Ltd.
Tom McGinn                         -NBRBHCA 

Construction Training

 JP Levesque                 -LCL Excavation (2006) Inc.
Andrew Christie                    -Brun Way Operations Inc.
Robert Davis                          -Eastern Road Way Consulting & Training Inc.

Construction Safety 

Louis Roy                      -Eastern Fence Limited
Andrew Christie                    -Brun Way Highway Operations Inc.
Jay McGinnis                          -MRDC Ops
Shawn Leggett                       -Dexter Construction
Peggy McLaughlin                 -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.
Mark Wheaton                      -Eastern Fence Limited
Roy Silliker                             -NBCSA

Finance 

Jamie Weatherbee        -Dexter Construction Co. Ltd.
Charlie Wilson                       -Wilson Concrete Pipe (1982) Ltd.
Malcolm MacAfee                  -BMO Nesbitt Burns
Andy Savoy                             -Valcon Ltd.

Structures 

Terry Keiver                -Atlantic Underground Services
Terry Milton                          -Lancor Concrete Contractors Ltd.
Angela English                       -Dunbar Construction Ltd.
Reid DeMerchant                  -Redem Construction Ltd.
Malcolm Reeves                    -HR Civil Contractors Ltd.
Jeff Martin                              -Hillcon Ltd.
Tanya Owens                         -Quality Concrete
Paul Hollins                            -Fundy Contractors Ltd.
Derek Christie                       -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.

Grading

Etienne Cormier            -Aurele Mallais et Fils Ltée.
Luc Beaulieu                          -Restigouche Construction Ltd.
Adam Wood                           -K-Line Construction
Francis Breau                         -D. Breau et Fils Ltée.
Ian Underhill                          -Falls Construction
Andre Levesque                    -LCL Excavation
Paul Demerchant                  -Caldwell & Ross Ltd.
Andrew Graham                    -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.
Andy Savoy                            -Valcon Ltd.
Eric Cummings                      -E. Cummings Contracting Inc.

Paving

Terry Hughes              -MacDonald Paving and Construction Co. Ltd.
Bob Dunnett                          -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.
Calvin Flight                           -Industrial Cold Milling
Christian Ouellette                -Maritime Road Recycling
Jason Veino                            -Springhill Infrastructure
Kent Duggan                          -Classic Construction Ltd.
Leslie Flett                             -Northshore Construction Ltd.
Marc Losier                           -St. Isidore Asphalte Ltée.
Tim Cheverie                         -Gemtec Ltd.
Marcel Poitras                       -Northern Construction Ltd.
Cody Fullerton                      -Irving Oil Commercial GP
John Hogan                            -NRB Construction Co. Ltd.

Municipal Infrastructure

Andrew Graham           -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.
Bob Dunnett                          -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.
Calvin Flight                           -Industrial Cold Milling
David Kozak                           -WSP Canada Inc.
Roger Leger                           -Canada Culvert
Kent Duggan                          -Classic Construction Ltd.
Marc Losier                           -St. Isidore Asphalte Ltee.
Terry Hughes                         -MacDonald Paving and Construction Co. Ltd.

Environmental

Ross Ketch                   -A.D.Fiander Associates Ltd.
Bob Dunnett                          -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.
Bill MacMillan                        -WSP Canada Inc.
Corey Peterson                     -Monteith Underground Services
Jason Veino                            -Springhill Infrastructure
Kent Duggan                          -Classic Construction Ltd.
Marcel Breau                         -D. Breau et Fils Ltée.
Peter Flower                          -Stantec Consulting

Equipment Rental Rates 

Yann Savoie                 -ALPA Equipment Ltd.
Andrew Sancton                    -Sancton Equipment
Eric Cummings                      -E. Cummings Contracting Inc.
Rod Shaw                               -United Rentals
Daniel Houghton                   -TerraEx Inc.

Government Relations

Andy Savoy                   -Valcon Ltd.
Charlie Wilson                       -Wilson Concrete Pipe (1982) Ltd.
Jamie Weatherbee                -Dexter Construction Co. Ltd.
Tom McGinn                          -NBRBHCA

CCA/Trip Canada

Roger Leger                  -Canada Culvert
Andrew Graham                    -Modern Construction (1983) Ltd.(Provincial/Director at Large)